Details for  Hayman Road , BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
Land
  1. Price: $489,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 181
  3. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8442335
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: BROOKSVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 34602
  4. Provided by: RUSSELL ADAMS REALTY INC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Beautiful 5 Acres of High and Dry Land in Brooksville, FL! Come experience the perfect blend of country charm and natural beauty on this 5 acre parcel of high, usable land surrounded by peaceful gree
Details for 9709 Baymeadows Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $489,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $132.88 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3680
  8. Acreage: 0.55 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: OM724205
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Bay Meadow At 7 Lakes
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this contemporary 2006 residence located in the highly sought after, community of Baymeadows, offering an exceptional blend of space, comfort, and style at an attractive price of $489,000!
Details for 9272 Westshore Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $489,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $139.91 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 252
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3495
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: W7878458
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: WEEKI WACHEE
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Un 4a
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your florida dream luxary golf course home, 2,5432 sq. Ft. 3,495 sq ft. Total. Priced to sell!!! Social membership not required. Internet and cable included. Seller may contribute up to $5,
Details for 3480 Harbor Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
Buyer's Agent Commission
  1. Buyer's Agent Commission: 2.00%
  2. Paid By: Listing Broker
  3. Compensation can only be paid to a Licensed Real Estate Broker
Single Family
  1. Price: $489,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $555.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $497,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 240
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 880
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: W7878951
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: WEEKI WACHEE
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Rep
  5. Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This Island 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is nestled in beautiful Pine Island. This home will give you total peace of mind with a long lasting metal roof, newer hurricane rated windows, new plumbing, new
Details for 14188 Dorado Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $489,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 24
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 3577
  9. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: W7884938
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill
  5. Elementary School: J.D. Floyd
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
LUXURY POOL LIVING ON A CORNER LOT | NO HOA | EXPANSIVE INDOOR OUTDOOR DESIGN Step into this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, ideally positioned on a spacious corner lot in the h
Details for 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $489,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $123.24 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3968
  8. Acreage: 0.58 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: W7885340
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Woods
  5. Elementary School: Explorer K
  6. High School: Frank W Springstead
  7. Provided by: HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Here it is! Rainbow Woods community has larger lots and more space than the surrounding areas. The 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home has it all
Listing Details for 12220 Timber Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $489,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $392.46 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1246
  7. Acreage: 4.80 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: W7885578
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: BROOKSVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Elementary School: Brooksville
  5. Middle School: D.S. Parrot
  6. High School: Hernando
  7. Provided by: BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Seize this unique opportunity to own a homestead with the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, convenience and the ability to be self sustaining, with this move in ready, super comfortable 2BR/1B
Details for 13517 Citrus Way, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $488,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $149.43 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $475,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 185
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3269
  10. Acreage: 4.70 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8442882
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: BROOKSVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: W12 Of Se14 Of Nw14 Of Ne14 Or
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrot
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Short Sale. Short Sale, BANK APPROVED. Beautiful just under 5 acre, fenced, park like setting surrounds this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath country style home. Open floor plan is split and features a large kitc
Details for 3099 Barton Creek Circle, LECANTO, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $488,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 16
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2986
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: OM723557
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: LECANTO
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Black Diamond Ranch
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: CITRUS HOME FINDERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This home is well maintained and loved by its current owners and it shows! The pristine Cabana Style 3 bedroom (PLUS office/bonus room), 3 bath Pool Home will welcome you to the prestigious gated, go
Details for 24 Tall Marigolds Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $487,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3903
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: TB8506897
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER NEXT GENERATIO
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Sugarmill Oak Village community. Built in 2020, this home showcases exceptional care and pride of ownership,