Land
- Price: $950,000.00
- Days On Market: 364
- Acreage: 9.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM701304
- County: CITRUS
- City: HERNANDO
- Zipcode: 34442
- Provided by: ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $949,900.00
- Price sqft: $207.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $960,000
- Last Price Change: 02/11/26
- Days On Market: 313
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4574
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: W7876978
- County: HERNANDO
- City: HERNANDO BEACH
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: Gulf Coast Ret
- Provided by: GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $949,000.00
- Price sqft: $212.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4460
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8493162
- County: HERNANDO
- City: BROOKSVILLE
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills Plantation Ph 2
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: D.S. Parrot
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $949,000.00
- Price sqft: $191.76 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4949
- Acreage: 1.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: G5111377
- County: HERNANDO
- City: BROOKSVILLE
- Zipcode: 34604
- Subdivision: Garden Grove
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: D.S. Parrot
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $949,000.00
- Price sqft: $199.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 17
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4757
- Acreage: 1.04 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: G5110368
- County: CITRUS
- City: HERNANDO
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Hampton Hills
- Elementary School: Forest Ridge
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $945,000.00
- Price sqft: $287.23 / sqft
- Previous Price: $985,000
- Last Price Change: 02/20/26
- Days On Market: 186
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3290
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: W7880527
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: Weeki Wachee Gardens Add
- Provided by: FIND YOUR PARADISE
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $940,990.00
- Price sqft: $252.21 / sqft
- Days On Market: 569
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3731
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: W7869192
- County: HERNANDO
- City: BROOKSVILLE
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills Plantation Ph 3
- Provided by: VITALE HOMES REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $930,000.00
- Price sqft: $166.31 / sqft
- Previous Price: $975,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5592
- Acreage: 10.04 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8484572
- County: CITRUS
- City: DUNNELLON
- Zipcode: 34433
- Subdivision: Mini Farms South
- Elementary School: Citrus Springs
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY INC.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $930,000.00
- Price sqft: $157.39 / sqft
- Previous Price: $970,000
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 207
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5909
- Acreage: 4.10 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: W7879951
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Woodland Waters Ph 1
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: Winding Waters K
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: SOUTHERN COAST TO COUNTRY RLTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $929,900.00
- Price sqft: $283.42 / sqft
- Previous Price: $986,500
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 242
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3281
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8426099
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Elementary School: Homosassa
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: AMO REALTY
- DMCA Notice