Details for 4612 Slash Pine Avenue C, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $925,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $244.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 815
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 8
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3785
  8. Acreage: 2.41 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: OM673078
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Green Acres Add
  5. Provided by: EXIT RIVERSIDE REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to an investors dream property. Five rentable properties consisting of three manufactured homes, two utility buildings converted to studio apartments, plus one RV lot on this 2+ acre lot with
Details for 3817 Calusa Point, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $905,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $261.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $909,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 325
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 3456
  10. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  15. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: OM704057
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Indian Waters
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Springs
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Spectacular 3/2 "stilt elevated" waterfront home with 1728 sq ft of high and dry upper floor living area. Brand new AC unit just installed 1/27/2026. This beautiful house and property is located on a
Details for 470 Fay Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $332.84 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 215
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2704
  8. Acreage: 5.70 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: W7879671
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Barony Woods Phase 2
  5. Provided by: BIG BEND HOME & LAND LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This agricultural/greenbelt property has been a family farm for DECADES! A manufactured home 3/2, a guest/studio 1/1, plus newer A/C (2 years), roof (4 years), leafless gutters, over 5 acres cleared a
Details for 9093 Pinehurst Court 3, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $113.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $925,000
  4. Last Price Change: 12/15/25
  5. Days On Market: 264
  6. Bedrooms: 7
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 7918
  10. Acreage: 3.59 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: OM707890
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Sweetwater Pointe
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exceptional waterfront estate, a stunning two story home nestled on a serene 3.59 acre peninsula at the end of a quiet cul de sac in a deed restricted community. Offering 7 spacious be
Details for 6331 & 6275 Tex Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
Commercial
  1. Price: $899,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $97.82 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $915,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 97
  6. Bldg sqft: 9200
  7. Acreage: 2.10 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: OM717861
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Provided by: CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Prime free standing Mini Storage / Warehouse facility totaling 9,200 SF, located at 6331 S Tex Pt, Homosassa, FL 34448, positioned within the established Rooks Brothers Industrial Park. The site sits
Details for 10844 Yulee Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
Commercial
  1. Price: $899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $367.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $999,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 116
  6. Bldg sqft: 2444
  7. Acreage: 1.07 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1935
MLS#: TB8465036
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Homasassa
  5. Provided by: SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY, INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Riverworks Propertyis a rare and unique Old Homosassa compound where history, artistry, and income potential converge. Built in1935and surrounded by mature landscaping, the property is anchored by ama
Listing Details for 4608 Hickory Oak Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $215.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 48
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4171
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: L4960549
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: BROOKSVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Southern Hills Plantation Ph 2
  5. Provided by: DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful New Construction Home...Estimated Completion November 2026 This stunning to be built home in the gated Southern
Details for 4600 Hickory Oak Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $215.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 49
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4171
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: L4960506
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: BROOKSVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Southern Hills Plantation Ph 2
  5. Provided by: DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful New Construction Home...Estimated Completion November 2026 This stunning to be built home in the gated South
Details for 5198 Legend Hills Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $895,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $184.84 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 62
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4842
  8. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8484523
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 2a
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience Timeless Luxury and Masterful Craftsmanship Welcome to this extraordinary custom built luxury estate in the prestigious Silverthorn Golf and Country Club a community where timeless sophist
Details for Sunshine Grove Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
Land
  1. Price: $895,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 39
  3. Acreage: 4.90 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: W7884497
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: BROOKSVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  5. Middle School: West Hernando
  6. High School: Central
  7. Provided by: HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
4.9 ACRES directly across from the entrance of SPRING RIDGE SUBDIVISION!! AADT (Annual Average Daily Traffic) 14,500!! Public water and sewer nearby!! This is the parcel directly north and adjoining t