Details for 11752 Valley Spring Lane, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $869,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.54 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $899,000
  4. Last Price Change: 12/05/25
  5. Days On Market: 210
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3840
  10. Acreage: 0.39 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  16. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: A4668243
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
  5. Provided by: SAIL HOME REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Price REDUCED! Wait till you see this beautiful elevated home on the water with a gorgeous pool! Immaculate 3,000+ sq ft waterfront property, offering modern luxury in an unbeatable location in the so
Details for 26914 Mondon Hill Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $869,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $253.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 3434
  8. Acreage: 4.80 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8481123
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: BROOKSVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Owl Cattle Co Class 1 Sub
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Experience breathtaking valley views and rolling hills from this beautifully maintained three bedroom plus office/den, two bath, three car garage estate situated on 4.80 MOL acres of agriculturally zo
Details for 6719 Georgian Road, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Land
  1. Price: $857,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 22
  3. Acreage: 8.57 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8496941
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Provided by: SELLING USA, LLC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
This property at 6719 S Georgian Road, Homosassa, FL is a strategic investment opportunity, highlighted by its location in a high commercial and residential growth area. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!!!
Details for 8780 Derby Oaks Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $394.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 2152
  8. Acreage: 10.11 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8501345
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Derby Oaks
  5. Provided by: LISTED SIMPLY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to one of the most sought after subdivisions in Floral City! This unique 3 bed 2 bath Derby Oaks home has so much to offer. Desirable features include hardwood flooring throughout, wood firepl
Details for 0 Forest Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Land
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $945,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
  4. Days On Market: 172
  5. Acreage: 1.55 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8450081
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34606
  4. Provided by: HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Prime 1.54 acre commercial vacant lot located in a growing high traffic corridor of Spring Hill. Offering 254 feet of frontage on Forest Road and over 67,000 sq ft of usable space, this parcel is idea
Details for 12409 Standish Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $178.95 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 81
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4750
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: G5108484
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Restview Rets
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Short Sale. Welcome to this spacious three story home in the heart of Homosassa, offering approximately 3,751 square feet of versatile living space. Built in 1986, the five bedroom, five bathroom prop
Details for 25247 Cortez Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
Land
  1. Price: $849,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $995,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  4. Days On Market: 302
  5. Acreage: 11.90 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: W7877205
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: BROOKSVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Provided by: BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Outstanding commercial development opportunity along one of Hernando Countys most traveled corridors. This 11.90 acre parcel features approximately 826 feet of frontage on Cortez Boulevard (State Road
Details for 2716 Lecanto Highway, LECANTO, FL 34461
Commercial
  1. Price: $849,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $536.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $860,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 321
  6. Bldg sqft: 1582
  7. Acreage: 3.08 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: OM704299
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: LECANTO
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Provided by: REMAX REALTY ONE
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Situated in a high growth corridor between Inverness and Crystal River, this substantial 3+ acre corner lot presents a remarkable opportunity. Its strategic location offers quick access to the Suncoas
Details for 9235 Harbor Isle Court, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $286.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2968
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  13. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: G5111727
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Paradise Country Club
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Waterfront Pool Home on beautiful canal near Plantation with direct access (no bridges) to River and Gulf. Completely and Beautifully Furnished! City water and sewer but not in city limits. Used as VR
Details for 2607 Seneca Point, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Land
  1. Price: $849,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $899,000
  3. Last Price Change: 11/15/25
  4. Days On Market: 244
  5. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC533738
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Montezuma Waters Mobile Home E
  5. Provided by: RIDE HOME REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Build your dream home on this Crystal River waterfront property! This lot boasts a dock post of 100 feet of canal frontage on a deep water canal, with close proximity to Crystal River, the Salt River,