Details for 8505 Sandpiper Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $119.74 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $265,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 263
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2163
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: OM708191
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Golf
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful Golf Course Home Move In Ready! Perfectly maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, ideally located on the golf course with gorgeous open views. This home features an open
Details for 8593 Fauci Point, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1715
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM722426
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: De Rosa Inc
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming Starter or Downsizer Home in Derosa Village** Discover this beautifully built 2025 home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Nestled on a peaceful dead end street, this prop
Details for 7504 Mia Vine Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.55 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $260,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 169
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1709
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6360666
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: BROOKSVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Leyland Preserve
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrot
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Denali II's elongated foyer impresses upon entry. Enjoy cooking in the spacious kitchen that overlooks the great room and outside patio. The primary
Details for 10367 Flycatcher Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.82 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $289,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 112
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2075
  10. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: O6375576
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: BROOKSVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands
  5. Provided by: KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 10367 Flycatcher Rd in Brooksville, FL, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 2,075 sq. ft. of comfortable living on a generous 0.6 acre lot. "Zoning: RES" This well desi
Details for 2019 W Hamshire Blvd, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $139.55 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 100
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1856
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6378744
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: DUNNELLON
  3. Zipcode: 34434
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
READY TO MOVE IN! Stunning New Construction 3Bed,2 Bath Home in Citrus Springs! This exquisite 1,856 sq. ft. brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and functi
Details for 3377 Montano Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $120.75 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $265,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 12
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2145
  9. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: W7885292
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill
  5. Elementary School: Explorer K
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Frank W Springstead
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on 0.23 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an above ground pool, 6 year old roof, stone accented wall on the exterior and on the inside, light toned tile flooring in the living room compl
Details for 2133 Colonial Avenue, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $199.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1300
  8. Acreage: 1.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: W7885564
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Woods
  5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this beautifully fully renovated, move in ready home in the heart of Homosassa, Florida! Situated on a private 1.1 acre lot, this 3 bedroom, 1.
Details for 6068 Douneray Loop, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $103.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 50
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2491
  8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8489469
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Meadowcrest Single Family Add
  5. Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 6068 W Douneray Loop in Crystal Rivers desirable Meadowcrest community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,751 square feet of bright living area with generous bedroom sizes and a function
Details for 6141 Dell Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.03 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $269,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 27
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1904
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8498267
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rarely does a home like this come alongespecially with fully paid for solar panels included in the sale, offering a major advantage in todays world of rising energy costs. This is the kind of value bu
Details for 8589 Gilovu Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
Single Family
  1. Price: $258,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.90 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $263,990
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 111
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1672
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: C7520640
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: DUNNELLON
  3. Zipcode: 34433
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  5. Provided by: WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Step into the Quail Ridge Plan in the charming this delightful home features an open living room that flows into a beautifully designed dining area and kitchen, perfect for gatheri