Details for 4421 Little Dove Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $132.21 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $529,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 128
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 3396
  10. Acreage: 1.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8460481
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Fairview Estates
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: ALEXANDER REAL ESTATE, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Better than new and nothing like the neighbors. Built in 2023 and custom designed, this 3 bedroom + office, 2 bath home sits on 1.2 wooded acres in the
Details for 12480 Fern Point, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.18 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $459,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 119
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2970
  10. Acreage: 0.99 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: TB8463685
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Oak Forest Area
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own in the established Oak Forest neighborhood. Location is close to the Hernando county line located off of US Hwy 41. Home is located on a cul de sac and situated on a large lot
Details for 12085 Harris Hawk Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 85
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2753
  8. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8469311
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: BROOKSVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated Artistic Homes Grand Cayman model located in desirable Royal Highlands! This thoughtfully upgraded home offers 10 foot ceilings and an open, airy layout designed fo
Details for 8952 White Dogwood Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $285.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $459,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 48
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 1573
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  15. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: TB8490041
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Spring Run Estates
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER NEXT GENERATIO
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Exceptional WATERFRONT Retreat designed for those who value both adventure and tranquility. Set on nearly half an acre of land, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,305 squar
Details for 7625 Misty Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 3261
  7. Acreage: 0.57 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8499987
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  5. Middle School: Inverness
  6. High School: Citrus
  7. Provided by: BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Looking for room to roam and a place to relax away from the noise? This 5 bedroom/3 bath 2,820sf country pool home on over 1/2 acre with private in law suite delivers the best of both worlds! You'll b
Details for 5 Chinkapin Circle, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $131.79 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3407
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: TB8500980
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautifully designed home blends modern comfort with timeless charm, offering a warm and inviting space for everyday living. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a spacious 7x8 foyer that ope
Details for 9971 Thaxton Street, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $448,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.91 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $475,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 73
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 3095
  10. Acreage: 3.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: W7883447
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: WEEKI WACHEE
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Highland Lakes
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Experience the perfect blend of country living and modern comfort with this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home situated on a fully fenced 3.2 acre lot overlooking a serene pond. The property boas
Details for 3391 Mangrove Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $448,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $287.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $459,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 191
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1561
  9. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  14. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: W7880388
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: HERNANDO BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Coast Ret
  5. Provided by: GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Gulf Coast Boaters Paradise Direct Gulf Access, Fully Remodeled 3 Bedroom Home in Hernando Beach Experience the ultimate Florida boating lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath G
Details for 11269 Duckling Way, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $447,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $135.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $442,990
  4. Last Price Change: 03/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 145
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3313
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM715233
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: WEEKI WACHEE
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Sandal Key
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. This to be built, two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a cover
Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $446,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $127.32 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $448,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 235
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3510
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8416508
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Sterling Hill Ph 2b
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr